EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Class Sponsorship

Ninth Grade: Pam Smith, Barbra Cole, Mandy McElroy
Tenth Grade: Chuck Hughes, Kara Blackwell, Brittany Belsan
Eleventh Grade: Elecia Bemies, Sheryl Greenway. Laura Rogers
Twelfth Grade: Nancy Clayborn, John Peden, Kim Shelton


Club Sponsorship

Art/Chess ................................................................................................................................................. Bishop
Beta Club ........................................................................................ Bemies, Clayborn, Erby, and Shelton
Sr. Cheerleaders ................................................................................................................................ Simmons
Band ........................................................................................................................................................... Henley
Choir ..................................................................................................................................................... C. Hughes
Dance Team ........................................................................................................................... Morris and Erby
Envirothon ......................................................................................................................................... Greenway
FBLA ......................................................................................................................................................... Dearien
FCA ........................................................................................................................................................... Shelton
FCCLA ............................................................................................................................................................. Cole
FFA ............................................................................................................................................................ Kennon
Fine Arts Club...............................................................................................................Reading and Mowery
Fire Marshals.............................................................................................................................Coach Sullivan
Journalism..................................................................................................................................................Knapp
Math And Science Club...........................................................Greenway, Belsan, K.Brewer, Wantulok
Quiz Bowl..........................................................................................................................Cochran and Bishop
Student Council...................................................................................................................McElroy, Sullivan
Yearbook....................................................................................................................................Knapp, Dearien

Clubs are not to meet in the school building unless a sponsor is present.
Sponsors may elect to drop or change a sponsorship after three years of service.